Dimi, Georgia Page

Other names: დიმი (Dimi),Дими,დიმი,დიმი (Dimi),Дими,დიმი

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.0971 Longitude 42.8337 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 42° 5' 50N Long (DMS) 42° 50' 1E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9906

Weather Charts


Dimi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dimi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dimi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rokit'i (2.5 nm)
Shubani (2.9 nm)
Tsit'elkhevi (2.7 nm)
Saimedo (3.1 nm)
Didvela (3.7 nm)
Oldveta (4.0 nm)
Ts'khent'aro (3.0 nm)
Svetmagali (3.6 nm)
Rodinauli (3.6 nm)
Pirveli Obch'a (1.0 nm)
Meore Obch'a (2.1 nm)
Obcha (3.1 nm)
Meore Sviri (3.7 nm)
Bagdat'i (0.8 nm)
P'ersat'i (1.6 nm)
Zeda Dimi (2.1 nm)
Nerget'i (2.1 nm)
K'veda Zegani (3.7 nm)
Tskalt'ashua (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 13 nm W 314
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 16 nm W 287 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR41676 Medium Senaki Air Base Senaki 36 nm W 284
FR41077 Closed Akhalkalaki Airport Akhalkalaki 52 nm S 146
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 62 nm W 242 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Baghdati Municipality
7.9 nm NE Imereti
8.1 nm NE Terjola Municipality
8.1 nm NW Geguti
8.6 nm E David Abashidze Stadium
9.0 nm E Zestaponi
9.0 nm E Zestafoni Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:22 2016