Betlevi, Georgia Page

Other names: ბეთლევი

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.4572 Longitude 43.2098 Altitude (feet) 4517
Lat (DMS) 42° 27' 26N Long (DMS) 43° 12' 35E Altitude (meters) 1376
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1936
Google links for Betlevi Google links for Betlevi, Georgia
Mid-range map of Betlevi Large range map of Betlevi
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Velevi (1.2 nm)
Skhartali (2.0 nm)
Tskadisi (2.1 nm)
Khotevi (2.6 nm)
Zeda-Tlugi (2.7 nm)
K'veda T'lughi (3.4 nm)
Agara (3.4 nm)
Korti (2.2 nm)
K'vemo Krikhi (2.6 nm)
Shua Skhvava (2.6 nm)
Skhvava (2.8 nm)
Shua-Krikhi (2.8 nm)
Zemo-Krikhi (3.1 nm)
Zemo-Skhvava (3.5 nm)
Khimshi (4.2 nm)
Akhalsopeli (3.7 nm)
Gori (4.0 nm)
Shkhivana (0.2 nm)
Vani (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 28 nm W 244
FR31480 Small Mestia Airport Mestia 41 nm N 331
FR31469 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 36 nm E 116
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 36 nm W 242 Georgian,Belavia Belaru,Wizz Air,(one of Tikal Jets or Wizz Air Ukrai)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm S Chiatura
10.9 nm S Chiatura Municipality
11.1 nm N Racha-Lechkhumi and Kvemo Svaneti
11.5 nm SE Sachkhere
11.5 nm SE Sachkhere Municipality
11.9 nm SW Tqibuli Municipality
11.9 nm SW Tkibuli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010