Eteke, Gabon Page

Other names: Étéké

Latitude -1.4978 Longitude 11.4796 Altitude (feet) 1699
Lat (DMS) 1° 29' 52S Long (DMS) 11° 28' 47E Altitude (meters) 517
Time zone (est) Africa/Libreville
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2465
Mid-range map of Eteke Large range map of Eteke

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pounga (6.2 nm)
Mogoumou (9.6 nm)
Ngouassa Mabounda (3.6 nm)
Moumba (9.1 nm)
Ndoungou (9.4 nm)
Camp de Ekoua (0.3 nm)
Poumbou (1.2 nm)
Camp de Obaka (1.7 nm)
Dondo (4.6 nm)
Grand Mobigou (6.7 nm)
Camp de Mouramda (7.5 nm)
Idemba II (7.5 nm)
Idemba I (7.5 nm)
Idemba (7.5 nm)
Massima (7.8 nm)
Ebando (8.1 nm)
Mobigou (9.0 nm)
Taki (3.8 nm)
Niongue (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FOGM MJL Medium MOUILLA VILLE Mouila 32 nm W 230 Nationale Regionale Transport
FOGG MBC Small M'Bigou Airport M'Bigou 35 nm E 130
FOGF FOU Small Fougamou Airport Fougamou 53 nm W 284
FOGK KOU Medium KOULAMOUTOU Koulamoutou 60 nm E 72 Nationale Regionale Transport
FR45647 WGY Closed Wagny Airport Wagny 71 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SE Ogoulou Department
19.2 nm SE Mount Mimongo
32.9 nm SW Mouila Airport
33.3 nm SW Douya-Onoy Department

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:51:44 2016