Treminis, France Page

Other names: Tremins,Tréminis,38710

World:France:Region Rhone-Alpes
Latitude 44.7470 Longitude 5.7690 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 44° 44' 49N Long (DMS) 5° 46' 8E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 173
Mid-range map of Treminis Large range map of Treminis

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Le Chateau Bas (1.0 nm)
Les Moulins (2.3 nm)
Avers (3.2 nm)
Prebois (4.1 nm)
Saint-Baudille-et-Pipet (2.3 nm)
Les Ours (2.6 nm)
Le Cros (2.4 nm)
Le Perrier (2.6 nm)
Longueville (3.1 nm)
Menglas (3.6 nm)
Serre de Milmaze (3.9 nm)
Mens (4.3 nm)
Saint-Genis (4.5 nm)
Ser Clapi (5.1 nm)
Le Serre (0.6 nm) Chateau Mea (0.4 nm)
La Jarjatte (4.3 nm)
Les Siezes (4.1 nm)
Mas Bourget (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR30839 Small Mens Airport Mens 3 nm N 349
LFNY Small St Etienne En Devoluy Airport Mende 7 nm E 128
FR30739 Heli Hôpital Heliport Gap 17 nm E 131
LFLL LYS Medium SAINT EXUPERY Lyon 65 nm N 334 HOP!,Air France ,Air Regional,British Airway,Flybe Nordic,(one of Aer Lingus or Aer Lingus Reg),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Iberia ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Austrian Airli,Brussels,Singapore Airl,(one of Twin Jet or Kang Pacific),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Transavia.com ,EasyJet Airlin,Hex'Air,Vueling,Air Corsica,Aigle Azur
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
4.3 nm S La Jarjatte
9.0 nm SE Altitude SEE Test European Platform (ASTEP)
9.0 nm SE Plateau de Bure Interferometer
8.0 nm SE Canton of Saint-Étienne-en-Dévoluy
11.3 nm N Canton of La Mure
13.1 nm N Pierre Percée


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:23:46 2015