Sainte-Marie-d'Alvey, France Page

Other names: Sainte-Marie,Sainte-Marie-d’Alvey,73240,Des-Fontaines

World:France:Region Rhone-Alpes
Latitude 45.5916 Longitude 5.7229 Altitude (feet) 2057
Lat (DMS) 45° 35' 30N Long (DMS) 5° 43' 22E Altitude (meters) 626
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 141
Mid-range map of Sainte%2dMarie%2dd%27Alvey Large range map of Sainte%2dMarie%2dd%27Alvey

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gresin (2.0 nm)
Champagneux (2.8 nm)
Gerbaix (1.4 nm)
Le Collet (1.9 nm)
Saint-Maurice-de-Rotherens (2.0 nm)
Saint-Pierre-d'Alvey (2.4 nm)
Le Bornet (2.4 nm)
Les Paris (2.9 nm)
Loisieux (3.6 nm)
Meythenod (3.3 nm)
Novalaise (1.8 nm)
Marcieux (2.4 nm)
Rochefort (0.6 nm)
Ayn (1.6 nm)
Avressieux (1.7 nm)
Verel-de-Montbel (2.1 nm)
Dullin (2.5 nm)
Belmont-Tramonet (2.8 nm)
Domessin (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFKH Small St Jean D'avelanne Airport Figari/Sud Corse 4 nm S 201
LFKY Small Belley - Peyrieu Airport Ajaccio 6 nm N 348
FR30777 Heli Hôtel Le Château Heliport Faverges De La Tour 7 nm W 269
LFLL LYS Medium SAINT EXUPERY Lyon 27 nm W 287 HOP!,Air France ,Air Regional,British Airway,Flybe Nordic,(one of Aer Lingus or Aer Lingus Reg),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Iberia ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Austrian Airli,Brussels,Singapore Airl,(one of Twin Jet or Kang Pacific),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Transavia.com ,EasyJet Airlin,Hex'Air,Vueling,Air Corsica,Aigle Azur
LSGG GVA Large GENEVA COINTRIN Geneva 42 nm N 22 Germanwings,HOP!,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,Finnair,British Airway,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),,(one of Aer Lingus or Aer Lingus Reg),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad Regional,Hainan,Iberia ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),Middle East Ai,,CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of Blue Islands or Susi Air),Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,Saudi Arabian,(one of Twin Jet or Kang Pacific),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,(one of United or United or United),SriLankan,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE Lac d'Aiguebelette
4.5 nm SE Prehistoric pile dwellings around the Alps
4.4 nm NW Château de Cordon
4.9 nm NW Château de la Barre
6.5 nm NE Champrovent
6.2 nm NW Lac de Glandieu
6.8 nm NE Polytech'Savoie


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:27:07 2015