Saint-Sauveur-en-Diois, France Page

Other names: Saint Sauveur,Saint-Sauveur

World:France:Rhone-Alpes
Latitude 44.6801 Longitude 5.1568 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 44° 40' 48N Long (DMS) 5° 9' 24E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 63

Weather Charts


Saint-Sauveur-en-Diois Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Sauveur-en-Diois Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Sauveur-en-Diois Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aubenasson (0.3 nm)
Piegros-la-Clastre (2.5 nm)
Mirabel-et-Blacons (2.9 nm)
La Clastre (2.8 nm)
Blacons (3.3 nm)
Sisteron (1.2 nm)
Message (3.4 nm)
Bertalaix (3.5 nm)
Montclar-sur-Gervanne (4.1 nm)
Les Touzons (3.7 nm)
Chastel-Arnaud (2.0 nm)
Saillans (2.2 nm)
Les Fauries (2.6 nm)
Saint-Moirans (3.2 nm)
Espenel (3.3 nm)
Les Mouyons (0.8 nm)
Le Rastel (4.5 nm)
La Chaudiere (3.8 nm)
Bezaudun-sur-Bine (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFJF Small Aubenasson Airport Moulins 0 nm N 344
FR40500 Small L'Escoulin Airport L'Escoulin 9 nm N 20
FR40445 Heli Relais Du Soleil Heliport Chabeuil 14 nm N 337
LFLS GNB Medium SAINT GEOIRS Grenoble 41 nm N 10 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , Aurigny Air Services, British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Flybe, I-Fly, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LFMV AVN Medium CAUMONT Avignon 47 nm S 193 CityJet, Flybe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Tour de Crest
6.4 nm NW Advanced Landing Ground
6.8 nm NW Capuchin Friary, Crest
9.6 nm W Château de Chabrillan
10.1 nm NE Arrondissement of Die
10.1 nm NE Die Cathedral
10.5 nm W Château de Grâne


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:22 2016