Les Baties, France Page

Other names: Les Bâties

World:France:Rhone-Alpes
Latitude 44.6741 Longitude 5.3686 Altitude (feet) 1912
Lat (DMS) 44° 40' 27N Long (DMS) 5° 22' 7E Altitude (meters) 582
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1380

Weather Charts


Les Baties Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Les Baties Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Les Baties Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oddon (1.0 nm)
Rimon-et-Savel (2.6 nm)
Pennes-le Sec (3.1 nm)
Aurel (3.2 nm)
Montmaur-en-Diois (0.7 nm)
Derbons (2.2 nm)
La Salle (2.2 nm)
Pont-de-Quart (2.6 nm)
Molieres-Glandaz (3.4 nm)
Aucon (3.6 nm)
Aix-en-Diois (3.0 nm)
Saint-Roman (3.0 nm)
Montlaur-en-Diois (3.5 nm)
Laval-d'Aix (3.6 nm)
Barnave (0.9 nm)
Jansac (1.9 nm)
Gillouin (2.4 nm)
Aucelon (3.1 nm)
Les Fourniers (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFJE Small La Motte Chalancon Airport Moulins 10 nm S 172
FR40500 Small L'Escoulin Airport L'Escoulin 10 nm N 327
FR40426 Heli Clinique Pneumologique des rieux Heliport Nyons 21 nm S 206
LFLS GNB Medium SAINT GEOIRS Grenoble 41 nm N 357 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , Aurigny Air Services, British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Flybe, I-Fly, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LFMV AVN Medium CAUMONT Avignon 50 nm S 203 CityJet, Flybe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N Die Cathedral
4.8 nm N Arrondissement of Die
5.8 nm NE List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
13.3 nm N Maquis du Vercors
14.0 nm N Vassieux-en-Vercors


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:56 2016