Les Baraques-en-Vercors, France Page

Other names: Les Barraques-en Vercors,Les Barraques,Barraque-en-Vercors,Les Baraques

World:France:Rhone-Alpes
Latitude 45.0026 Longitude 5.4204 Altitude (feet) 2641
Lat (DMS) 45° 0' 9N Long (DMS) 5° 25' 13E Altitude (meters) 804
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1170

Weather Charts


Les Baraques-en-Vercors Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Les Baraques-en-Vercors Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Les Baraques-en-Vercors Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Les Barnoux
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Revoulat (1.3 nm)
Echevis (1.8 nm)
Les Patins (1.9 nm)
Sainte-Eulalie (4.3 nm)
Saint-Martin-en-Vercors (1.6 nm)
La Gratte (2.2 nm)
Saint-Julien-en-Vercors (3.1 nm)
Choranche (4.0 nm)
Chatelus (3.9 nm)
Les Janis (4.3 nm)
Valchevriere (4.7 nm)
Saluce (0.7 nm)
Mercier (1.5 nm)
La Chapelle-en-Vercors (2.1 nm)
Les Ronnins (2.5 nm)
Les Chabottes (2.9 nm)
Saint-Agnan-en-Vercors (4.0 nm)
Ruillars (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFKE Small Saint-Jean-en-Royans Airport Calvi 4 nm W 287
FR40500 Small L'Escoulin Airport L'Escoulin 13 nm S 216
FR40443 Heli Quartier-Reynies Heliport Varces 12 nm E 62
LFLS GNB Medium SAINT GEOIRS Grenoble 21 nm N 349 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , Aurigny Air Services, British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Flybe, I-Fly, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LFLB CMF Medium AIX LES BAINS Chambery 42 nm N 26 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , Atlantic Airways, British Airways, Flybe, Germania, Globus Airlines, I-Fly, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Jet2.com, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N Grenoble urban unit
6.2 nm SW Vassieux-en-Vercors
6.7 nm S Maquis du Vercors
5.7 nm W Velo Vercors
6.2 nm E List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
10.6 nm NW Château de l'Arthaudière
13.5 nm N Château de l'Alba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:54 2016