Le Papelessier, France Page

Other names: Papelissier

World:France:Rhone-Alpes
Latitude 45.0154 Longitude 5.1273 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 45° 0' 55N Long (DMS) 5° 7' 38E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11064

Weather Charts


Le Papelessier Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Papelessier Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Papelessier Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chatuzange-le-Goubet (1.9 nm)
Les Vidaux (2.1 nm)
Bourg-de-Peage (2.5 nm)
Les Malossannes (0.4 nm)
Bois-Vert (0.6 nm)
Matras (1.5 nm)
Buissiere (2.3 nm)
L'Ecanciere (2.4 nm)
Saint-Paul-les-Romans (3.3 nm)
Les Blancheres (3.0 nm)
Meymans (1.0 nm)
Jaillans (2.2 nm)
Beauregard-Baret (2.7 nm)
Saint-Mamans (0.9 nm)
Beauriants (1.5 nm)
Marches (2.5 nm)
Rochefort-Samson (2.7 nm)
Les Bouchiers (2.9 nm)
Les Blaches (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFHE Small Romans - Saint-Paul Airport Verdun 3 nm N 341
FR40414 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Romans 4 nm W 289
LFLS GNB Medium SAINT GEOIRS Grenoble 22 nm N 22 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , Aurigny Air Services, British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Flybe, I-Fly, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LFLL LYS Medium SAINT EXUPERY Lyon 42 nm N 357 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Canada, Air Corsica, Air Malta, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Chalair Aviation, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Enter Air, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Flybe, Germania, HOP!, I-Fly, Iberia Express, Jet2.com, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, SkyTaxi, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Star Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Vueling, WOW air, White Airways, XL Airways France
LFLB CMF Medium AIX LES BAINS Chambery 49 nm N 40 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , Atlantic Airways, British Airways, Flybe, Germania, Globus Airlines, I-Fly, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Jet2.com, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm W List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
4.8 nm N Triors Abbey
7.7 nm NE Château de l'Arthaudière
6.8 nm E Velo Vercors
8.7 nm SW Advanced Landing Ground
12.1 nm NW Tour de Ratières
10.8 nm SW École nationale supérieure d'ingénieurs des systèmes avancés et réseaux


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:32 2016