Rognonas, France Page

Other names: 13870

World:France:Region Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur
Latitude 43.8992 Longitude 4.8032 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 43° 53' 57N Long (DMS) 4° 48' 12E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 4104
Mid-range map of Rognonas Large range map of Rognonas

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barbentane (2.3 nm)
Saint-Michel-de-Frigolet (4.1 nm)
Boulbon (5.3 nm)
Aramon (5.3 nm)
Saze (5.9 nm)
Avignon (2.8 nm)
Villeneuve-les-Avignon (4.2 nm)
Les Angles (3.9 nm)
Le Pontet (4.7 nm)
Vedene (6.5 nm)
Chateaurenard (2.4 nm)
Montfavet (3.9 nm)
Noves (4.5 nm)
Morieres-les-Avignon (5.0 nm)
Graveson (3.2 nm)
Eyragues (3.9 nm)
Maillane (4.2 nm)
Saint-Remy-de-Provence (6.8 nm)
Mas-Blanc (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR30733 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Avignon 1 nm N 351
LFMV AVN Medium CAUMONT Avignon 4 nm E 83
LFNT Small Avignon Pujaut Airport Mende 6 nm N 340
LFML MRS Large PROVENCE Marseille 33 nm S 147 HOP!,Air France ,Air Regional,British Airway,Flybe Nordic,Iberia ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),Pegasus,XL Airways Fra,Brussels,(one of Twin Jet or Kang Pacific),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Vueling,Air Corsica,Aigle Azur
LFMT MPL Medium MEDITERRANEE Montpellier 41 nm W 242 HOP!,Air France ,EasyJet Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Gare d'Avignon-Centre
2.8 nm N Musée Requien
2.9 nm N Fondation Calvet
2.5 nm NE Parc des Sports (Avignon)
2.5 nm NE 2014 Toulon Tournament
2.5 nm NE 2013 Toulon Tournament
3.1 nm N Palais des Papes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:20:33 2015