Ile d'Aix, France Page

Other names: Île d’Aix

World:France:Poitou-Charentes
Latitude 46.0125 Longitude -1.1750 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 46° 0' 45N Long (DMS) 1° 10' 30W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 218

Weather Charts


Ile d'Aix Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ile d'Aix Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ile d'Aix Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boyard-Ville (3.9 nm)
La Nouette (4.8 nm)
Chatelaillon-Plage (5.0 nm)
La Manon (6.0 nm)
Les Coudrans (6.1 nm)
Le Chaume (6.1 nm)
Le Pave (6.1 nm)
Angoulins-sur-Mer (6.2 nm)
Besselue (7.5 nm)
Marillac (7.8 nm)
Fouras (3.7 nm)
Les Boucholeurs (4.5 nm)
Vieux Chatelaillon (4.5 nm)
Le Port-des-Barques (5.7 nm)
Yves (5.3 nm)
La Vieille Perrotine (4.8 nm)
Piedemont (5.7 nm)
Allards (5.9 nm)
Le Chateau-d'Oleron (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40386 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport La Rochelle 8 nm N 8
LFDP Small St Pierre D'oléron Airport Rochefort 6 nm W 241
LFBH LRH Medium ILE DE RE La Rochelle 10 nm N 355 CityJet, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFRS NTE Medium NANTES ATLANTIQUE Nantes 70 nm N 345 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Corsica, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Atlantic Air Lift, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Flybe, HOP!, Iberia Express, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Volotea, Vueling, White Airways, XL Airways France
LFBD BOD Large MERIGNAC Bordeaux 73 nm S 164 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Portugália , Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Battle of the Basque Roads
1.8 nm SW Fort Boyard (fortification)
2.3 nm NW Basque Roads
4.2 nm SE Île Madame
5.9 nm N La Pointe du Chay
6.1 nm NE Canton of Aytré
7.7 nm N École d'ingénieurs généralistes La Rochelle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:21 2016