Echillais, France Page

Other names: Échillais

World:France:Poitou-Charentes
Latitude 45.9007 Longitude -0.9521 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 45° 54' 3N Long (DMS) 0° 57' 8W Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3314

Weather Charts


Echillais Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Echillais Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Echillais Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beaugeay (2.5 nm)
Soubise (2.8 nm)
Moeze (3.5 nm)
Lupin (4.7 nm)
Martrou (0.7 nm)
Rochefort (2.5 nm)
Vergeroux (4.2 nm)
Tonnay-Charente (3.8 nm)
Breuil-Magne (5.1 nm)
Loire-les-Marais (5.6 nm)
Charras (5.5 nm)
Trizay (2.5 nm)
Saint-Hippolyte (2.7 nm)
Sainte-Radegonde (4.7 nm)
Cabariot (4.2 nm)
Saint-Agnant (1.7 nm)
Champagne (4.5 nm)
Saint-Jean-d'Angle (5.0 nm)
La-Gripperie-Saint-Symphorien (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFDN RCO Medium ST AGNANT Rochefort 1 nm W 239
LFXR Closed Rochefort Soubise Airport St Pierre I 2 nm N 315
LFBH LRH Medium ILE DE RE La Rochelle 19 nm N 328 CityJet, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFBD BOD Large MERIGNAC Bordeaux 65 nm S 171 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Portugália , Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
LFRS NTE Medium NANTES ATLANTIQUE Nantes 79 nm N 340 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Corsica, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Atlantic Air Lift, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Flybe, HOP!, Iberia Express, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Volotea, Vueling, White Airways, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Rochefort-Martrou Transporter Bridge
1.4 nm N Conservatoire du Bégonia
1.2 nm W École de formation des sous-officiers de l'armée de l'air
2.1 nm N Musée National de la Marine (Rochefort)
2.1 nm N Arrondissement of Rochefort
2.5 nm N Raid on Rochefort
2.5 nm NE Canal de la Charente à la Seudre
2.8 nm N Gare de Rochefort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:16 2016