Woincourt, France Page

Other names: Wornicourt

World:France:Picardie
Latitude 50.0663 Longitude 1.5368 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 50° 3' 59N Long (DMS) 1° 32' 12E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1450

Weather Charts


Woincourt Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woincourt Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woincourt Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yzengremer (0.6 nm)
Bethencourt-sur-Mer (1.5 nm)
Meneslies (1.5 nm)
Allenay (2.1 nm)
Friville-Escarbotin (1.2 nm)
Tully (1.4 nm)
Belloy (1.7 nm)
Escarbotin (1.7 nm)
Bourseville (2.4 nm)
Martaigneville (2.2 nm)
Offeux (3.0 nm)
Vaudricourt (3.3 nm)
Woignarue (3.1 nm)
Fressenneville (1.6 nm) Dargnies (1.6 nm)
Embreville (2.3 nm)
Buigny-les-Gamaches (2.8 nm)
Beauchamps (3.3 nm)
Bouvaincourt-sur-Bresle (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFAE Small Eu Mers Le Treport Airport Calais-Dunkerque 4 nm W 272
FR40376 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Abbeville 11 nm E 79
LFAT LTQ Medium LE TOUQUET PARIS PLAGE Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 27 nm N 6 LyddAir
LFOB BVA Medium TILLE Beauvais 42 nm S 148 Air Moldova, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Blue Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EGMD LYX Medium LYDD Lydd, Ashford 58 nm N 337 LyddAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Gare de Woincourt
1.6 nm N Canton of Friville-Escarbotin
2.0 nm E Gare de Feuquières-Fressenneville
2.3 nm SE List of shipwrecks in October 1940
2.7 nm E Gare de Feuquerolles
4.4 nm S Château de Hélicourt
4.8 nm S Canton of Gamaches


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:38:35 2016