Vraignes-en-Vermandois, France Page

Other names: Vraignes,Vraicnes-En-Verman Dois

World:France:Picardie
Latitude 49.8875 Longitude 3.0660 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 49° 53' 15N Long (DMS) 3° 3' 58E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 165

Weather Charts


Vraignes-en-Vermandois Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vraignes-en-Vermandois Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vraignes-en-Vermandois Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estrees-en-Chaussee (1.1 nm)
Bouvincourt-en-Vermandois (1.0 nm)
Cartigny (2.5 nm)
Mons-en-Chaussee (2.6 nm)
Devise (3.0 nm)
Hancourt (1.0 nm)
Bernes (1.9 nm)
Tincourt-Boucly (3.2 nm)
Marquaix (3.5 nm)
Buire-Courcelles (3.1 nm)
Poeuilly (1.6 nm)
Caulaincourt (2.1 nm)
Tertry (1.5 nm)
Mereaucourt (1.9 nm)
Trefcon (2.1 nm)
Monchy-Lagache (2.3 nm)
Montecourt (2.3 nm)
Beauvois-en-Vermandois (3.2 nm)
Lanchy (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFAG XSJ Medium PERONNE ST QUENTIN Péronne/Saint-Quentin 1 nm W 231
LFOW Small Saint-Quentin - Roupy Airport Laval 6 nm E 127
LFYT Closed Saint-Simon - Clastres Air Base St Pierre I 10 nm S 144
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 40 nm N 1 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
LFPG CDG Large CHARLES DE GAULLE Paris 56 nm S 201 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Austral, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Air India , Air Madagascar, Air Malta, Air Mauritius, Air Méditerranée, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Serbia, Air Seychelles, Air Tahiti Nui, Air Transat, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Andorra Airlines, Arkia , Asiana Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Azores Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Camair-Co, Cathay Pacific , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., CityJet, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EVA Air , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Enter Air, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germanwings, Gulf Air, HOP!, Hainan Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Israir, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, Jet2.com, KLM, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , La Compagnie, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Mauritania Airlines International, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Sun d'Or, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Thai Airways International, Travel Service, Tunisair, Tunisair Express, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Vueling, WOW air, White Airways, XL Airways France, Yemenia, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW NATO Dispersed Operating Bases
1.8 nm SW Advanced Landing Ground
1.8 nm SW Peronne-St Quentin Airport
3.8 nm N Canton of Roisel
3.3 nm E Canton of Vermand
6.6 nm N Saulcourt Churchyard Extension
7.0 nm N Battle of Épehy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:36:26 2016