Lesboeufs, France Page

Other names: Lesbœufs,Lesbœufs

World:France:Picardie
Latitude 50.0422 Longitude 2.8623 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 2' 32N Long (DMS) 2° 51' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Geonames): 152

Weather Charts


Lesboeufs Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lesboeufs Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lesboeufs Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ginchy (1.6 nm)
Flers (1.6 nm)
Longueval (2.5 nm)
Gueudecourt (1.3 nm)
Beaulencourt (2.3 nm)
Riencourt-les-Bapaume (2.8 nm)
Villers-au-Flos (2.8 nm)
Ligny-Thilloy (3.0 nm)
Bapaume (3.7 nm)
Bancourt (3.7 nm)
Avesnes-les-Bapaume (3.9 nm)
Le Transloy (1.5 nm)
Sailly-Saillisel (2.1 nm)
Rocquigny (2.6 nm)
Morval (0.9 nm)
Combles (2.0 nm)
Guillemont (2.3 nm)
Maurepas (3.3 nm)
Rancourt (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFAQ BYF Small BRAY Albert 7 nm W 236
LFAG XSJ Medium PERONNE ST QUENTIN Péronne/Saint-Quentin 12 nm S 148
FR40340 Heli Polyclinique Heliport Bois Bernard 20 nm N 5
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 32 nm N 15 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
LFOB BVA Medium TILLE Beauvais 45 nm S 219 Air Moldova, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Blue Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NE Capture of Lesbœufs
0.7 nm SE Battle of Morval
1.4 nm N Canadian war memorials
1.4 nm N Gueudecourt (Newfoundland) Memorial
1.3 nm NW Capture of Gueudecourt
1.3 nm NE Battle of Le Transloy
1.9 nm S Canton of Combles
1.9 nm S Capture of Combles
1.6 nm SW Battle of Ginchy
2.2 nm SW Battle of Guillemont
1.9 nm E Arrouaise Abbey
2.2 nm SW Delville Wood Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery
2.2 nm SW List of Commonwealth War Graves Commission World War I memorials to the missing in Belgium and France
2.2 nm SW Delville Wood South African National Memorial
2.2 nm SW Battle of Delville Wood
2.2 nm SW Delville Wood order of battle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:34:40 2016