Saint-Leger, France Page

Other names: Saint-Léger

World:France:Nord-Pas-de-Calais
Latitude 50.1852 Longitude 2.8584 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 50° 11' 7N Long (DMS) 2° 51' 30E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 407

Weather Charts


Saint-Leger Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Leger Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Leger Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boyelles (1.9 nm)
Hamelincourt (2.2 nm)
Boisleux-Saint-Marc (2.8 nm)
Croisilles (1.2 nm)
Henin-sur-Cojeul (2.6 nm)
Saint-Martin-sur-Cojeul (2.9 nm)
Heninel (3.2 nm)
Boiry-Becquerelle (2.5 nm)
Fontaine-les-Croisilles (2.8 nm)
Wancourt (3.7 nm)
Ecoust-Saint-Mein (2.1 nm) Mory (1.7 nm)
Ervillers (1.9 nm)
Behagnies (2.8 nm)
Dompierre-sur-Helpe (3.1 nm)
Sapignies (3.2 nm)
Beugnatre (3.3 nm)
Favreuil (3.5 nm)
Vaulx-Vraucourt (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFQD Small Arras Roclincourt Airport Troyes 8 nm N 345
FR40340 Heli Polyclinique Heliport Bois Bernard 11 nm N 9
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 24 nm N 21 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 60 nm N 0 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
LFOB BVA Medium TILLE Beauvais 52 nm S 213 Air Moldova, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Blue Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Canton of Croisilles
3.4 nm S List of Air Service American Expeditionary Force aerodromes in France
4.9 nm S Battle of Bapaume (1871)
4.8 nm N Windmill British Cemetery
4.8 nm S List of Commonwealth War Graves Commission World War I memorials to the missing in Belgium and France
5.3 nm S Canton of Bapaume
5.3 nm N Monchy-le-Preux (Newfoundland) Memorial


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:39:02 2016