Montrecourt, France Page

Other names: Montrécourt

World:France:Nord-Pas-de-Calais
Latitude 50.2322 Longitude 3.4511 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 50° 13' 56N Long (DMS) 3° 27' 4E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 233

Weather Charts


Montrecourt Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Montrecourt Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Montrecourt Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villers-en-Cauchies (1.9 nm)
Avesnes-le-Sec (3.0 nm)
Saulzoir (0.6 nm)
Haspres (2.0 nm)
Verchain-Maugre (2.4 nm)
Monchaux-sur-Ecaillon (3.3 nm)
Sommaing (2.8 nm)
Thiant (4.4 nm)
Haussy (1.3 nm)
Vendegies-sur-Ecaillon (3.0 nm)
Vertain (3.1 nm)
Saint-Martin-sur-Ecaillon (3.1 nm)
Saint-Aubert (1.9 nm)
Saint-Vaast (2.6 nm)
Saint-Python (2.8 nm)
Saint-Hilaire-lez-Cambrai (3.2 nm)
Solesmes (3.4 nm)
Quievy (4.0 nm)
Briastre (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFAV XVS Medium DENAIN Valenciennes 5 nm N 4
LFYG Small Cambrai Niergnies Airport St Pierre I 8 nm W 233
FR40341 Heli Usine Renault Heliport Douai 17 nm W 296
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 24 nm N 325 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
EBCI CRL Large BRUSSELS SOUTH Charleroi 40 nm E 70 Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Battle of the Sabis
2.5 nm NW Crespin Abbey
5.6 nm N Advanced Landing Ground
5.7 nm NE Battle of Famars
6.1 nm NE University of Valenciennes and Hainaut-Cambresis
6.4 nm N Battle of Denain
6.8 nm S Audencourt


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:30:07 2016