Le Marais, France Page

Other names: Le Marals

World:France:Nord-Pas-de-Calais
Latitude 50.4221 Longitude 3.2438 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 50° 25' 20N Long (DMS) 3° 14' 38E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27446

Weather Charts


Le Marais Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Marais Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Marais Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cattelet (1.4 nm)
La Jonquiere (2.4 nm)
Flines-les-Raches (2.3 nm)
Bouvignies (0.9 nm)
Court au Bois (1.9 nm)
Orchies (2.7 nm)
Beuvry-Nord (2.3 nm)
Coutiches (2.5 nm)
Auchy-les-Orchies (3.7 nm)
Le Quenne (4.0 nm)
Le Hem (3.6 nm)
Marchiennes-Ville (1.7 nm) Vred (1.7 nm)
Marchiennes-Campagne (2.6 nm)
Rieulay (2.6 nm)
Pecquencourt (2.9 nm)
Bruille-lez-Marchiennes (3.7 nm)
Villers-Campeau (3.9 nm)
Somain (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 10 nm N 325 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
FR40341 Heli Usine Renault Heliport Douai 8 nm W 245
LFQI XCB Medium EPINOY Cambrai 12 nm S 196
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 48 nm N 342 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
EBCI CRL Large BRUSSELS SOUTH Charleroi 46 nm E 86 Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Bossuit–Kortrijk Canal
1.7 nm SE Marchiennes Abbey
2.5 nm SW Anchin Abbey
3.7 nm SE Villers-Campeau
4.4 nm S Communauté de communes Cœur d’Ostrevent
5.2 nm S Aniche
4.0 nm NE Paterberg


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:10:32 2016