L'Arbrisseau, France Page

Other names: L’Arbrisseau

World:France:Nord-Pas-de-Calais
Latitude 50.5959 Longitude 3.0518 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 50° 35' 45N Long (DMS) 3° 3' 6E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 264524

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

L'Arbrisseau Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'Arbrisseau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'Arbrisseau Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loos (1.5 nm)
Noyelles-les-Seclin (1.8 nm)
Emmerin (1.9 nm)
Haubourdin (2.4 nm)
Lille (2.2 nm)
Lambersart (3.3 nm)
Faubourg de Fives (2.8 nm)
Saint-Andre (3.9 nm)
Faches-Thumesnil (1.1 nm)
Ronchin (1.5 nm)
Lezennes (2.6 nm)
Wattignies (0.6 nm)
Templemars (1.3 nm)
Vendeville (1.5 nm)
Seclin (3.0 nm)
Houplin-Ancoisne (2.7 nm)
Ennetieres (3.1 nm)
Avelin (3.6 nm)
Wattiessart (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40337 Heli Centre Hospitalier Régional Heliport Lille 0 nm W 306
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 2 nm S 144 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
LFQO Small Lille/Marcq-en-Baroeul Airport Besancon 5 nm N 9
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 36 nm N 348 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
EBCI CRL Large BRUSSELS SOUTH Charleroi 54 nm E 98 Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Jardin botanique de la Faculté de Pharmacie
1.1 nm N Averroes High School (France)
1.3 nm NE Jardin des Plantes de Lille
1.4 nm NE Arrondissement of Lille
1.8 nm N Wazemmes
1.8 nm N List of Antoinist temples
1.8 nm N Esquermes
1.9 nm N Siege of Lille (1792)
2.0 nm N Siege of Lille (1667)
1.4 nm SE Mélantois
1.9 nm N Musée d'Histoire Naturelle de Lille
1.9 nm NE Sciences Po Lille
2.1 nm N Christ Church, Lille
2.2 nm N Jardin botanique Nicolas Boulay
2.0 nm NE Gare of Lille-Saint-Sauveur
2.3 nm N Lille Catholic University
2.3 nm N Hautes études d'ingénieur
2.1 nm NE Pasteur Institute of Lille
2.2 nm N Belfries of Belgium and France
2.4 nm N Church of Saint-Étienne, Lille


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:41:01 2016