Fremicourt, France Page

Other names: Frémicourt

World:France:Nord-Pas-de-Calais
Latitude 50.1101 Longitude 2.9031 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 50° 6' 36N Long (DMS) 2° 54' 11E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 286

Weather Charts


Fremicourt Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fremicourt Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fremicourt Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dompierre-sur-Helpe (2.0 nm)
Favreuil (2.0 nm)
Bapaume (2.0 nm)
Avesnes-les-Bapaume (2.5 nm)
Beugnatre (1.6 nm)
Vaulx-Vraucourt (2.3 nm)
Noreuil (3.8 nm)
Mory (3.4 nm)
Beugny (1.4 nm)
Morchies (2.6 nm)
Lebucquiere (2.5 nm)
Bancourt (0.7 nm)
Villers-au-Flos (1.7 nm)
Riencourt-les-Bapaume (1.6 nm)
Haplincourt (1.6 nm)
Beaulencourt (2.0 nm)
Barastre (2.3 nm)
Le Transloy (3.1 nm)
Rocquigny (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFQD Small Arras Roclincourt Airport Troyes 13 nm N 343
LFQS Small Vitry en Artois Airport Lille 14 nm N 14
FR40340 Heli Polyclinique Heliport Bois Bernard 15 nm N 0
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 28 nm N 14 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
LFOB BVA Medium TILLE Beauvais 49 nm S 218 Air Moldova, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Blue Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW List of Air Service American Expeditionary Force aerodromes in France
2.0 nm W Battle of Bapaume (1871)
3.2 nm S Battle of Le Transloy
3.8 nm S Arrouaise Abbey
2.6 nm W Canton of Bapaume
3.3 nm SW Canadian war memorials
3.3 nm SW Gueudecourt (Newfoundland) Memorial


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:25:50 2016