Estrees, France Page

Other names: Estrées

World:France:Nord-Pas-de-Calais
Latitude 50.3008 Longitude 3.0698 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 50° 18' 3N Long (DMS) 3° 4' 11E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 967

Weather Charts


Estrees Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estrees Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estrees Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bellonne (1.0 nm)
Tortequesne (1.4 nm)
Noyelles-sous-Bellonne (1.7 nm)
Gouy-sous-Bellonne (0.8 nm)
Ferin (1.6 nm)
Goeulzin (1.3 nm)
Corbehem (2.0 nm)
Courchelettes (2.4 nm)
Brebieres (2.7 nm)
Lambres-les-Douai (3.6 nm)
Arleux (1.8 nm)
Cantin (2.3 nm)
Hamel (1.3 nm)
Lecluse (1.8 nm)
Palluel (2.5 nm)
Ecourt-Saint-Quentin (2.9 nm)
Recourt (3.1 nm)
Rumaucourt (3.5 nm)
Saudemont (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40341 Heli Usine Renault Heliport Douai 3 nm N 341
LFQS Small Vitry en Artois Airport Lille 3 nm W 307
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 15 nm N 2 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 54 nm N 351 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
LFOB BVA Medium TILLE Beauvais 62 nm S 216 Air Moldova, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Blue Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Battle of the Canal du Nord
2.1 nm SE Canal du Nord
4.0 nm N Arrondissement of Douai
4.0 nm N Belfries of Belgium and France
4.1 nm N Hôpital-Général de Douai
4.2 nm N Arbel Fauvet Rail
4.4 nm N Musée de la Chartreuse de Douai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:31:29 2016