Regades, France Page

Other names: Régades

World:France:Midi-Pyrenees
Latitude 43.0510 Longitude 0.7235 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 3' 4N Long (DMS) 0° 43' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 132

Weather Charts


Regades Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regades Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regades Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sauveterre (2.7 nm)
Labarthe-Riviere (2.9 nm)
Aspret-Sarrat (1.0 nm)
Valentine (2.8 nm)
Miramont-de-Comminges (2.8 nm)
Saint-Gaudens (3.6 nm)
Encausse-les-Thermes (0.8 nm)
Lespiteau (2.0 nm)
Rieucaze (2.2 nm)
Soueich (2.5 nm)
Payssous (1.1 nm)
Cabanac-Cazaux (1.2 nm)
Izaut-de-l'Hotel (2.5 nm)
Arbon (3.2 nm)
Malvezie (3.1 nm)
Cazaunous (3.9 nm)
Genos (3.7 nm)
Moncaup (4.4 nm)
Arguenos (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFIM Small St Gaudens Montrejeau Airport Moulins 5 nm W 307
FR40455 Small Bacaneres Airport Bagneres-de-Luchon 13 nm S 191
LEVH Heli Vielha Heliport Vielha 21 nm S 171
LFBT LDE Medium LOURDES Tarbes 32 nm W 283 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, AlbaStar, Brussels Airlines, HOP!, Iberia, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Titan Airways, Travel Service, Vueling
LFBO TLS Large BLAGNAC Toulouse 44 nm N 38 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Andorra, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Corsica, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, Eurowings, Flybe, Germania, HOP!, Iberia, Israir, Jet2.com, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, SkyTaxi, Société Air France, S.A., Star Air, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Arrondissement of Saint-Gaudens
3.3 nm N Gare de Saint-Gaudens
4.0 nm N Stade Jules Ribet
5.4 nm SW Château de Galié
5.3 nm W Gare de Loures-Barbazan
6.0 nm E Château de Montespan
7.5 nm N Château de Latoue


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:12:38 2016