Realville, France Page

Other names: Réalville

World:France:Midi-Pyrenees
Latitude 44.1145 Longitude 1.4800 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 44° 6' 52N Long (DMS) 1° 28' 48E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1849

Weather Charts


Realville Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Realville Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Realville Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mirabel (3.1 nm)
Lamothe-Capdeville (5.1 nm)
Puycornet (6.3 nm)
Molieres (6.9 nm)
Saint-Vincent (2.9 nm)
Caussade (3.8 nm)
Auty (4.6 nm)
Montalzat (5.7 nm)
Montpezat-de-Quercy (7.5 nm)
Montfermier (6.9 nm)
Cayrac (0.8 nm)
Bioule (2.9 nm)
Monteils (5.3 nm)
Saint-Cirq (5.7 nm)
Albias (2.0 nm)
Negrepelisse (3.0 nm)
Saint-Etienne-de-Tulmont (4.0 nm)
Leojac (6.0 nm)
Vaissac (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFDB XMW Medium MONTAUBAN Montauban 6 nm S 219
LFCC ZAO Medium LALBENQUE Cahors 14 nm N 359
LFBO TLS Large BLAGNAC Toulouse 29 nm S 189 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Andorra, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Corsica, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, Eurowings, Flybe, Germania, HOP!, Iberia, Israir, Jet2.com, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, SkyTaxi, Société Air France, S.A., Star Air, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France, bmi regional
FR40329 Heli Centre Hospitalier Régional Heliport Toulouse-Purpan 30 nm S 186
LFBA AGF Medium LA GARENNE Agen 38 nm W 275 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm W Canton of Montauban-1
7.8 nm SW Canton of Montauban-4
7.8 nm SW Canton of Montauban-6
7.8 nm SW Canton of Montauban-2
7.8 nm SW Canton of Montauban-5
8.0 nm SW Montauban Cathedral
8.2 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Montauban


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:35 2016