Puysegur, France Page

Other names: Puységur

World:France:Midi-Pyrenees
Latitude 43.7759 Longitude 0.6030 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 43° 46' 33N Long (DMS) 0° 36' 11E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 76

Weather Charts


Puysegur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puysegur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puysegur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prechac (1.5 nm)
Rejaumont (3.2 nm)
Merens (3.2 nm)
Lavardens (4.0 nm)
Sainte-Radegonde (3.7 nm) Montestruc-sur-Gers (1.6 nm)
Sainte-Christie (1.8 nm)
Gavarret (2.1 nm)
Mirepoix (3.5 nm)
Miramont-Latour (3.5 nm)
Lalanne (3.7 nm)
Tourrenquets (4.0 nm)
Ceran (4.4 nm)
Roquefort (0.9 nm)
Arcamont (2.2 nm)
Roquelaure (3.6 nm)
Peyrusse-Massas (3.2 nm)
Preignan (4.0 nm)
Castillon-Massas (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFDH Medium LAMOTHE Auch 5 nm S 180
FR40324 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Auch 8 nm S 188
LFBA AGF Medium LA GARENNE Agen 23 nm N 358 HOP!
LFBO TLS Large BLAGNAC Toulouse 34 nm E 104 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Andorra, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Corsica, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, Eurowings, Flybe, Germania, HOP!, Iberia, Israir, Jet2.com, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, SkyTaxi, Société Air France, S.A., Star Air, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France, bmi regional
LFBT LDE Medium LOURDES Tarbes 44 nm S 216 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, AlbaStar, Brussels Airlines, HOP!, Iberia, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Titan Airways, Travel Service, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Nature et Paysages
3.1 nm SW Castles in Gers
3.1 nm SW Château de Mérens
7.6 nm S Arrondissement of Auch
7.7 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Auch
7.8 nm S Auch Cathedral
8.1 nm N Château de Terraube


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:59 2016