Perchede, France Page

Other names: Perchède

World:France:Midi-Pyrenees
Latitude 43.7806 Longitude -0.1286 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 43° 46' 50N Long (DMS) 0° 7' 43W Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 86

Weather Charts


Perchede Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perchede Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perchede Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mormes (1.4 nm)
Le Houga (2.2 nm)
Lussagnet (3.8 nm)
Laujuzan (1.4 nm)
Monlezun-d'Armagnac (2.7 nm)
Panjas (3.0 nm)
Maupas (4.3 nm)
Toujouse (3.9 nm)
Estang (5.2 nm)
Castex (5.1 nm)
Arblade-le-Haut (2.8 nm)
Caupenne-d'Armagnac (2.7 nm)
Magnan (0.7 nm)
Lanne-Soubiran (2.4 nm)
Luppe-Violles (3.2 nm)
Lelin-Lapujolle (3.9 nm)
Saint-Griede (3.7 nm)
Arblade-le-Bas (4.9 nm)
Saint-Martin-d'Armagnac (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFCN Small Nogaro Airport Millau 4 nm E 98
LFDA Small AIRE SUR L ADOUR Aire-sur-Adour 6 nm W 229
FR40223 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Mont De Marsan 16 nm W 293
LFBP PUF Medium PAU PYRENEES Pau/Pyrénées (Uzein) 27 nm S 207 ASL Airlines France, Air Arabia Maroc, HOP!, Mistral Air, Société Air France, S.A., Twin Jet
LFBT LDE Medium LOURDES Tarbes 36 nm S 171 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, AlbaStar, Brussels Airlines, HOP!, Iberia, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Titan Airways, Travel Service, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Castles in Gers
4.0 nm E Circuit Paul Armagnac
7.5 nm N Armagnac (province)
7.0 nm SW Larcis
7.5 nm SW Aire Cathedral
8.3 nm SE Château de Thibault de Termes
10.6 nm N Notre Dame des Cyclistes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:59 2016