Lasseran, France Page

Other names: Lasséran

World:France:Midi-Pyrenees
Latitude 43.5919 Longitude 0.5322 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 35' 31N Long (DMS) 0° 31' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 355

Weather Charts


Lasseran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lasseran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lasseran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lamazere (4.1 nm)
Barran (4.2 nm)
Auch (4.0 nm)
Duran (4.8 nm)
Castin (5.9 nm)
Pavie (2.8 nm)
Lasseube-Propre (3.0 nm)
Auterive (3.6 nm)
Boucagneres (3.9 nm)
Orbessan (4.5 nm)
Saint-Jean-le-Comtal (1.1 nm)
Labejan (3.6 nm)
Durban (3.8 nm)
Miramont-d'Astarac (4.0 nm)
Artiguedieu-Garrane (5.5 nm)
Idrac-Respailles (5.2 nm)
Loubersan (5.9 nm)
Samsan (5.2 nm)
Ornezan (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40324 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Auch 2 nm N 37
LFDH Medium LAMOTHE Auch 6 nm N 27
LFBA AGF Medium LA GARENNE Agen 35 nm N 4 HOP!
LFBT LDE Medium LOURDES Tarbes 34 nm S 223 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, AlbaStar, Brussels Airlines, HOP!, Iberia, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Titan Airways, Travel Service, Vueling
LFBO TLS Large BLAGNAC Toulouse 36 nm E 86 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Andorra, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Corsica, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, Eurowings, Flybe, Germania, HOP!, Iberia, Israir, Jet2.com, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, SkyTaxi, Société Air France, S.A., Star Air, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Stade du Moulias
4.0 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Auch
4.0 nm NE Auch Cathedral
4.1 nm NE Arrondissement of Auch
4.8 nm S Castles in Gers
9.0 nm N Nature et Paysages
7.3 nm SW Arrondissement of Mirande


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:39:05 2016