Benac, France Page

Other names: Bénac

World:France:Midi-Pyrenees
Latitude 43.1534 Longitude 0.0251 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 9' 12N Long (DMS) 0° 1' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 508

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Benac Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benac Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hibarette (0.8 nm)
Lanne (0.9 nm)
Louey (1.4 nm)
Juillan (2.8 nm)
Odos (2.9 nm)
Visker (2.0 nm)
Loucrup (2.7 nm)
Saint-Martin (2.7 nm)
Barry (0.5 nm)
Layrisse (1.1 nm)
Averan (1.3 nm)
Orincles (1.6 nm)
Pareac (2.2 nm)
Julos (2.1 nm)
Escoubes-Pouts (2.8 nm)
Arrayou (3.2 nm)
Bourreac (3.2 nm)
Lezignan (3.5 nm)
Arcizac-ez-Angles (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFBT LDE Medium LOURDES Tarbes 2 nm N 317 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, AlbaStar, Brussels Airlines, HOP!, Iberia, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Titan Airways, Travel Service, Vueling
FR40454 Small Artigues Airport Artigues 4 nm S 192
LFDT XTB Small Tarbes Laloubère Airport Rochefort 4 nm N 31
FR40323 Heli Arbouix Heliport Ayros 10 nm S 207
LFBP PUF Medium PAU PYRENEES Pau/Pyrénées (Uzein) 23 nm W 305 ASL Airlines France, Air Arabia Maroc, HOP!, Mistral Air, Société Air France, S.A., Twin Jet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Tarbes–Lourdes–Pyrénées Airport
2.7 nm NW Gare d'Ossun
4.4 nm N École nationale d'ingénieurs de Tarbes
4.6 nm NE Stade Maurice Trélut
4.3 nm SW Gare de Lourdes
5.1 nm N Arrondissement of Tarbes
5.2 nm N Tarbes Cathedral


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:39:07 2016