Richardmenil, France Page

Other names: Richardménil

World:France:Lorraine
Latitude 48.5985 Longitude 6.1699 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 48° 35' 55N Long (DMS) 6° 10' 12E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2487

Weather Charts


Richardmenil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Richardmenil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Richardmenil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mereville (0.9 nm)
Messein (1.4 nm)
Neuves-Maisons (2.8 nm)
Pont-Saint-Vincent (2.8 nm)
Bainville-sur-Madon (3.0 nm)
Ludres (1.4 nm)
Fleville-devant-Nancy (2.1 nm)
Houdemont (2.8 nm)
Chavigny (2.5 nm)
Vandoeuvre-les-Nancy (3.8 nm)
Heillecourt (3.9 nm)
Villers-les-Nancy (4.4 nm)
Azelot (2.6 nm)
Lupcourt (2.7 nm)
Flavigny-sur-Moselle (2.2 nm)
Frolois (2.7 nm)
Pulligny (3.6 nm)
Pierreville (3.6 nm)
Ceintrey (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40317 Heli Brabois Centre Hospitalier Heliport Nancy 2 nm N 345
LFEX Small Nancy Azelot Airport Guiscriff 2 nm E 96
LFSL Closed Toul Rosières Air Base St Dizier 13 nm N 325 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair
LFSG EPL Medium MIRECOURT Epinal 16 nm S 193 SkyTaxi, SunExpress
LFJL ETZ Medium METZ NANCY LORRAINE Metz / Nancy 23 nm N 7 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Algérie, Chalair Aviation, HOP!, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Twin Jet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Battle of Nancy (1944)
0.9 nm S Meurthe (department)
2.1 nm NE Château de Fléville
2.3 nm W Société des forges de Châtillon-Commentry-Neuves-Maisons
3.3 nm N National Polytechnic Institute of Lorraine
3.3 nm N École nationale supérieure d'agronomie et des industries alimentaires
3.7 nm N Jardin botanique du Montet
2.6 nm NW List of show mines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:25:58 2016