Momerstroff, France Page

Other names: Momestroff,Momersdorf,Momersdorf

World:France:Lorraine
Latitude 49.1629 Longitude 6.5329 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 49° 9' 46N Long (DMS) 6° 31' 58E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 288

Weather Charts


Momerstroff Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Momerstroff Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Momerstroff Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Halling-les-Boulay (1.0 nm)
Boulay - Moselle (1.9 nm)
Helstroff (2.4 nm)
Bannay (3.4 nm)
Denting (1.9 nm)
Coume (2.6 nm)
Ottonville et Ricrange (3.4 nm)
Teterchen (4.2 nm)
Roupeldange (3.6 nm)
Niedervisse (1.4 nm)
Obervisse (2.1 nm)
Bisten-en-Lorraine (2.6 nm)
Narbefontaine (1.3 nm)
Brouck (2.3 nm)
Hallering (2.7 nm)
Marange-Zondrange (3.3 nm)
Haute-Vigneulles (3.8 nm)
Zimming (3.2 nm)
Fouligny (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40319 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Saint-Avold 8 nm E 112
EDRJ Small Saarlouis-Düren Airport Saarlouis 10 nm N 31
LFJL ETZ Medium METZ NANCY LORRAINE Metz / Nancy 15 nm W 225 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Algérie, Chalair Aviation, HOP!, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Twin Jet
ELLX LUX Large LUXEMBOURG Luxembourg 30 nm N 335 Aegean Airlines, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, HOP!, Hahn Air Lines, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Oman Air, Ryanair, Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
EDDR SCN Medium SAARBRUCKEN Saarbrücken 22 nm E 82 Air Berlin, Freebird Airlines, Luxair, SunExpress, TUIfly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Camp du Ban-Saint-Jean
1.8 nm NW Arrondissement of Boulay-Moselle
3.4 nm SE Rossel (Saar)
6.9 nm N Château Saint-Sixte
7.3 nm S Canton of Faulquemont
7.0 nm SE Saint-Avold 1st Canton
6.9 nm W List of European tornadoes in 2012


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:26:17 2016