Malavillers, France Page

Other names: 54560

World:France:Region Lorraine
Latitude 49.3552 Longitude 5.8690 Altitude (feet) 1154
Lat (DMS) 49° 21' 19N Long (DMS) 5° 52' 8E Altitude (meters) 351
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 148
Mid-range map of Malavillers Large range map of Malavillers

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mercy-le-Haut (1.8 nm)
Murville (2.0 nm)
Boudrezy (2.3 nm)
Landres (3.2 nm)
Preutin-Higny (3.1 nm)
Serrouville (2.7 nm)
Fillieres (3.1 nm)
Errouville (3.9 nm)
Audun-le-Roman (1.3 nm)
Beuvillers (2.5 nm)
Sancy-le-Haut (2.2 nm)
Sancy-le-Bas (2.3 nm)
Trieux (3.2 nm)
Anderny (1.2 nm)
Mont-Bonvillers (2.1 nm)
Mairy (3.1 nm)
Tucquegnieux (3.3 nm)
Bettainvillers (3.6 nm)
Mancieulles (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFAW Small Villerupt Airport Valenciennes 3 nm N 14
FR33452 Heli Centre Hospitalier Emile Mayrisch Heliport Esch-Sur-Alzette 9 nm N 26
LFGR Small Doncourt Les Conflans Airport Dole 12 nm S 168
ELLX LUX Large LUXEMBOURG Luxembourg 21 nm N 39 Air France ,British Airway,Hahn,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Austrian Airli,Scandinavian,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin
LFJL ETZ Medium METZ NANCY LORRAINE Metz / Nancy 26 nm S 146 HOP!,(one of Twin Jet or Kang Pacific)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Ouvrage Bréhain
5.5 nm NE Den Atelier
4.9 nm W List of Air Service American Expeditionary Force aerodromes in France
4.9 nm W Mercy-le-Bas Aerodrome
8.0 nm SW Othain
9.3 nm N Oberkorn railway station
9.0 nm N Belval-Rédange railway station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:02:57 2015