Boucheporn, France Page

Other names: Buschborn,Buschborn

World:France:Lorraine
Latitude 49.1417 Longitude 6.6121 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 49° 8' 30N Long (DMS) 6° 36' 44E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 544

Weather Charts


Boucheporn Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boucheporn Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boucheporn Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Obervisse (1.2 nm)
Niedervisse (2.3 nm)
Hallering (2.7 nm)
Narbefontaine (2.6 nm)
Marange-Zondrange (3.5 nm)
Bisten-en-Lorraine (1.4 nm)
Varsberg (1.9 nm)
Guerting (2.8 nm)
Ham-sous-Varsberg (2.7 nm)
Coume (3.8 nm)
Porcelette (2.0 nm)
Diesen (3.5 nm)
Zimming (1.5 nm)
Longeville-les-Saint-Avold (1.8 nm)
Bambiderstroff (2.5 nm)
Laudrefang (3.7 nm)
Tritteling (3.8 nm)
Dourd'hal (3.3 nm)
Haute-Vigneulles (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40319 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Saint-Avold 4 nm E 112
EDRJ Small Saarlouis-Düren Airport Saarlouis 10 nm N 13
LFJL ETZ Medium METZ NANCY LORRAINE Metz / Nancy 17 nm W 236 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Algérie, Chalair Aviation, HOP!, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Twin Jet
EDDR SCN Medium SAARBRUCKEN Saarbrücken 19 nm E 77 Air Berlin, Freebird Airlines, Luxair, SunExpress, TUIfly
ELLX LUX Large LUXEMBOURG Luxembourg 33 nm N 331 Aegean Airlines, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, HOP!, Hahn Air Lines, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Oman Air, Ryanair, Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Rossel (Saar)
3.0 nm NW Camp du Ban-Saint-Jean
3.6 nm SE Saint-Avold 1st Canton
4.3 nm SE Arrondissement of Forbach-Boulay-Moselle
4.3 nm SE Arrondissement of Sarrebourg-Château-Salins
4.3 nm E Lorraine American Cemetery and Memorial
6.7 nm S Bezirk Lothringen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:30:49 2016