Soubrebost, France Page

Other names: 23250

World:France:Region Limousin
Latitude 45.9588 Longitude 1.8435 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 45° 57' 32N Long (DMS) 1° 50' 37E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 129
Mid-range map of Soubrebost Large range map of Soubrebost

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chignat (1.4 nm)
Mansat-la-Courriere (1.6 nm)
La Chaise (2.3 nm)
Faux-Mazuras (2.9 nm)
Beaumont (0.6 nm)
Pontarion (2.5 nm)
Thauron (2.9 nm)
Le Vaud-Garde (3.1 nm)
Laforet-Belleville (1.4 nm)
Saint-Hilaire-le-Chateau (2.7 nm)
Vidaillat (2.7 nm)
Rioublanc (1.8 nm)
Le Breuil (2.0 nm)
Morterolles (2.5 nm)
Augerolle (3.5 nm)
Lavaud (3.6 nm)
Saint-Pierre-Bellevue (3.1 nm)
Saint-Pardoux-Lavaud (3.8 nm)
Le Compeix (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR30651 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Bourganeuf 3 nm W 266
LFCE XGT Small Guéret St Laurent Airport Cahors 14 nm N 19
LFDE Small Égletons Airport Royan 33 nm S 163
LFBL LIG Medium BELLEGARDE Limoges 28 nm W 258 HOP!,Air France ,Flybe Nordic,(one of Twin Jet or Kang Pacific)
LFBV BVE Large LA ROCHE Brive 50 nm S 198 HOP!,Air France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N Canton of Pontarion
4.5 nm S Canton of Royère-de-Vassivière
3.9 nm W Canton of Bourganeuf
7.6 nm S Église Saint-Germain, Royère-de-Vassivière
7.0 nm E Geography of France
7.0 nm E Metropolitan France
9.7 nm N Canton of Guéret-Sud-Ouest

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:34:49 2015