Bosmoreau-les-Mines, France Page

Other names: Bosmoreau,23400

World:France:Region Limousin
Latitude 46.0004 Longitude 1.7549 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 46° 0' 1N Long (DMS) 1° 45' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 249
Mid-range map of Bosmoreau%2dles%2dMines Large range map of Bosmoreau%2dles%2dMines

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Murat (1.9 nm)
Saint-Dizier-Leyrenne (2.5 nm)
La Quaire (2.5 nm)
La Mazere (3.3 nm)
Le Pommier (1.7 nm)
Bonnefont (2.3 nm)
Janaillat (3.0 nm)
Peyrat (4.2 nm)
Le Vaud-Garde (1.9 nm)
Bonneville (2.1 nm)
La Chaise (2.1 nm)
Thauron (2.7 nm)
Quinsat (1.1 nm)
Merignat (1.5 nm)
Masbaraud-Merignat (1.5 nm)
Bourganeuf (2.9 nm)
Faux-Mazuras (3.4 nm)
Mansat-la-Courriere (3.1 nm)
Bousogle (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR30651 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Bourganeuf 2 nm S 183
LFCE XGT Small Guéret St Laurent Airport Cahors 13 nm N 38
LFBL LIG Medium BELLEGARDE Limoges 25 nm W 251 HOP!,Air France ,Flybe Nordic,(one of Twin Jet or Kang Pacific)
LFEG Small Argenton Sur Creuse Airport Pontivy 36 nm N 350
LFBV BVE Large LA ROCHE Brive 52 nm S 193 HOP!,Air France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Canton of Bourganeuf
5.1 nm E Canton of Pontarion
6.2 nm NW Canton of Bénévent-l'Abbaye
7.7 nm SE Canton of Royère-de-Vassivière
8.3 nm NE Canton of Guéret-Sud-Ouest
9.9 nm N List of tallest structures in France
11.2 nm N Canton of Saint-Vaury


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:35:49 2015