Murles, France Page

Other names: 34980

World:France:Region Languedoc-Roussillon
Latitude 43.6876 Longitude 3.7448 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 41' 15N Long (DMS) 3° 44' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 294
Mid-range map of Murles Large range map of Murles

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vailhauques (1.4 nm)
Argelliers (3.2 nm)
La Boissiere (4.6 nm)
Roussieres (4.0 nm)
Viols-le-Fort (3.8 nm)
Cazevieille (5.2 nm)
Mas-de-Londres (5.8 nm)
Saint-Martin-de-Londres (6.2 nm)
Combaillaux (1.4 nm)
Saint-Gely-du-Fesc (2.6 nm)
Les Matelles (3.9 nm)
Saint-Clement (4.3 nm)
Montarnaud (3.2 nm)
Grabels (3.3 nm)
Murviel-les-Montpellier (4.9 nm)
Saint-Georges-d'Orques (4.9 nm)
Saint-Paul-et-Valmalle (4.8 nm)
La Paillade (4.9 nm)
Juvignac (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFNL Small St Martin De Londres Airport Mende 6 nm N 13
FR30644 Heli Montpellier Chr Heliport Montpellier 5 nm E 127
LFMT MPL Medium MEDITERRANEE Montpellier 11 nm E 125 HOP!,Air France ,EasyJet Airlin
LFNG Small Montpellier Candillargues Airport Mende 14 nm E 108
LFMP PGF Medium RIVESALTES Perpignan 68 nm S 214 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S Oppidum d'Altimurium
4.9 nm SE Stade de la Mosson
4.9 nm SE 1998 FIFA World Cup
4.7 nm NE Lez (river)
5.5 nm SE Montpellier follies
5.2 nm SE National Computer Center for Higher Education (France)
5.5 nm SE Groupe Sup de Co Montpellier Business School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:19:10 2015