Cuxac-d'Aude, France Page

Other names: Cuxac-d’Aude,Cuxac,11590

World:France:Region Languedoc-Roussillon
Latitude 43.2460 Longitude 2.9990 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 43° 14' 46N Long (DMS) 2° 59' 56E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 4253
Mid-range map of Cuxac%2dd%27Aude Large range map of Cuxac%2dd%27Aude

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moussan (2.3 nm)
Salleles-d'Aude (2.4 nm)
Saint-Marcel (3.3 nm)
Marcorignan (3.5 nm)
Nevian (4.7 nm)
Saint-Nazaire-d'Aude (4.6 nm)
Mirepeisset (4.9 nm)
Raissac-d'Aude (5.3 nm)
Ouveillan (2.9 nm)
Montels (3.2 nm)
Capestang (5.3 nm)
Poilhes (5.1 nm)
Quarante (6.3 nm)
Argeliers (5.5 nm)
Coursan (2.7 nm)
Vinassan (4.3 nm)
Armissan (5.5 nm)
Narbonne (3.7 nm)
Montredon (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR30646 Heli St Cressent Heliport Narbonne 4 nm S 184
FR30645 Small Narbonne Narbonne 3 nm S 143
LFMZ Small LEZIGNAN CORBIERES Lézignan-Corbières 12 nm W 250
LFMP PGF Medium RIVESALTES Perpignan 30 nm S 190 HOP!
LFCK DCM Medium MAZAMET Castres 36 nm W 301 HOP!,Hex'Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S La Nouvelle branch
3.3 nm S Gare de Narbonne
2.8 nm NE Pont Serme
3.7 nm S Narbonne Cathedral
3.7 nm S Battle of Narbonne (737)
3.8 nm S List of Roman amphitheatres
3.8 nm S Pont des Marchands (Narbonne)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:08:50 2015