Realcamp, France Page

Other names: Réalcamp

World:France:Haute-Normandie
Latitude 49.8515 Longitude 1.6235 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 51' 5N Long (DMS) 1° 37' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 663

Weather Charts


Realcamp Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Realcamp Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Realcamp Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Le Mesnil-Allard (1.0 nm)
Foucarmont (2.1 nm)
L'Abbaye (2.2 nm)
Fallencourt (2.4 nm)
Les Buissons (1.1 nm)
Nouveau Monde (1.9 nm)
Mienval (1.9 nm)
Mont-a-Cailleux (2.4 nm)
Monchy (2.5 nm)
Mont-Dolle (3.0 nm)
Campneuseville (1.4 nm)
Saint-Martin-au-Bosc (1.9 nm)
La Houssoye (1.7 nm)
Samfoin (1.9 nm)
Lomberval (1.9 nm)
Saint-Leger-aux-Bois (1.2 nm)
Retonval (2.2 nm)
Richemont (2.6 nm)
Coquereaux (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40356 Heli Casino Heliport Forges Les Eaux 15 nm S 193
LFAE Small Eu Mers Le Treport Airport Calais-Dunkerque 15 nm N 329
LFOB BVA Medium TILLE Beauvais 30 nm S 141 Air Moldova, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Blue Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LFAT LTQ Medium LE TOUQUET PARIS PLAGE Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 39 nm N 359 LyddAir
LFPG CDG Large CHARLES DE GAULLE Paris 61 nm S 144 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Austral, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Air India , Air Madagascar, Air Malta, Air Mauritius, Air Méditerranée, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Serbia, Air Seychelles, Air Tahiti Nui, Air Transat, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Andorra Airlines, Arkia , Asiana Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Azores Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Camair-Co, Cathay Pacific , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., CityJet, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EVA Air , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Enter Air, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germanwings, Gulf Air, HOP!, Hainan Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Israir, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, Jet2.com, KLM, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , La Compagnie, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Mauritania Airlines International, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Sun d'Or, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Thai Airways International, Travel Service, Tunisair, Tunisair Express, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Vueling, WOW air, White Airways, XL Airways France, Yemenia, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Canton of Blangy-sur-Bresle
2.4 nm NE Monchy-le-Preux (hamlet)
4.9 nm N Gare de Blangy-sur-Bresle
5.5 nm S Canton of Aumale
6.4 nm NE Parc et Roseraie du Château de Rambures
6.4 nm NE Château de Rambures
5.2 nm W Advanced Landing Ground


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:23:23 2016