Mesnil-Verclives, France Page

Other names: le Mesnil-Verclives

Latitude 49.3199 Longitude 1.4689 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 19' 12N Long (DMS) 1° 28' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 274
Mid-range map of Mesnil%2dVerclives Large range map of Mesnil%2dVerclives

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ecouis (1.5 nm)
Villerest (2.4 nm)
Lisors (1.9 nm)
Le Vaurose (1.9 nm)
Touffreville (2.2 nm)
Hautes Landes (3.0 nm)
Le Roule (3.7 nm)
Rosay-sur-Lieure (3.5 nm)
Coudray (1.8 nm)
Saussay-la-Campagne (1.7 nm)
Farceaux (2.7 nm)
Mussegros (1.2 nm)
Saint-Jean-de-Frenelle (1.6 nm)
Corny (2.3 nm)
Leomesnil (2.6 nm)
Boisemont (2.3 nm)
Longuemare (3.0 nm)
Feuquerolles (3.9 nm)
Suzay (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFFY Small Étrépagny Airport Guiscriff 6 nm E 97
FR40356 Heli Casino Heliport Forges Les Eaux 16 nm N 8
LFOB BVA Medium TILLE Beauvais 26 nm E 72 Air Moldova, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Blue Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LFPO ORY Large ORLY Paris 50 nm S 135 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Berlin, Air Caraïbes, Air Corsica, Air Europa, Air Malta, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., British Airways, CityJet, Corsair International, Cubana de Aviación, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Denim Air ACMI, Eastern Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, French Blue, HOP!, Hex'Air, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Med Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, OpenSkies, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Twin Jet, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LFPG CDG Large CHARLES DE GAULLE Paris 46 nm E 113 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Austral, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Air India , Air Madagascar, Air Malta, Air Mauritius, Air Méditerranée, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Serbia, Air Seychelles, Air Tahiti Nui, Air Transat, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Andorra Airlines, Arkia , Asiana Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Azores Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Camair-Co, Cathay Pacific , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., CityJet, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EVA Air , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Enter Air, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germanwings, Gulf Air, HOP!, Hainan Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Israir, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways,, KLM, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , La Compagnie, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Mauritania Airlines International, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Sun d'Or, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Thai Airways International, Travel Service, Tunisair, Tunisair Express, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Vueling, WOW air, White Airways, XL Airways France, Yemenia, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Mortemer Abbey
2.8 nm NW Battle of Brémule
4.7 nm SW Arrondissement of Les Andelys
4.8 nm SW Musée Nicolas Poussin
5.5 nm SW Canton of Les Andelys
5.6 nm SW Siege of Château Gaillard
11.4 nm N Canton of Argueil

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:19:24 2016