Blacy, France Page

Other names: 51300

World:France:Region Champagne-Ardenne
Latitude 48.7250 Longitude 4.5545 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 48° 43' 30N Long (DMS) 4° 33' 16E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 664
Mid-range map of Blacy Large range map of Blacy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Perriere (2.1 nm)
Maisons-en-Champagne (2.6 nm)
La Cense de Blacy (2.8 nm)
Loisy-sur-Marne (2.0 nm)
Couvrot (2.1 nm)
Drouilly (3.1 nm)
Soulanges (4.0 nm)
Pringy (3.8 nm)
Bas Village (1.2 nm)
Vitry-le-Francois (1.5 nm)
Marolles (2.9 nm)
Glannes (1.2 nm)
Huiron (1.4 nm)
Courdemanges (1.9 nm)
Frignicourt (2.1 nm)
Chatelraould-Saint-Louvent (2.8 nm)
Saint-Louvent (3.4 nm)
Blaise-sous-Arzillieres (3.5 nm)
Bignicourt-sur-Marne (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR30614 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Vitry-Le-Francois 1 nm E 104
LFSK Small Vitry Le François Vauclerc Airport St Dizier 5 nm E 104
LFQK Small Châlons Ecury Sur Coole Airport Cambrai 13 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Arrondissement of Vitry-le-François
1.5 nm NE Saulx (river)
1.6 nm E Canal entre Champagne et Bourgogne
4.0 nm NE Chée
8.1 nm SE Blaise (Marne)
7.9 nm SE Advanced Landing Ground
7.9 nm SE Orconte Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:55:10 2015