Ecuray, France Page

Other names: Écuray

World:France:Centre-Val de Loire
Latitude 48.4360 Longitude 1.2069 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 26' 10N Long (DMS) 1° 12' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4405

Weather Charts


Ecuray Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ecuray Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ecuray Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beauchene (0.8 nm)
Barizeau (1.1 nm)
Les Bois de Saint-Pere (1.4 nm)
Les Chatelets (1.5 nm)
Chuisnes (0.6 nm)
Landelles (1.9 nm)
Chatillon (1.7 nm)
Guimonvilliers (2.8 nm)
Maindreville (2.9 nm)
Billancelles (3.1 nm)
Bettaincourt (0.9 nm)
Le Plessis-Fevre (1.4 nm)
Courville-sur-Eure (1.6 nm)
Le Charmois (1.7 nm)
Le Plessis-le-Franc (2.2 nm)
Villeneuve (1.8 nm)
Frunce (2.0 nm)
Malsac (2.5 nm)
Villebon (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47482 Small Dreux-Louvilliers Air Base 13 nm N 341
FR40270 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Chartres 11 nm E 94
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 63 nm S 197 Ryanair
LFPO ORY Large ORLY Paris 48 nm E 68 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Berlin, Air Caraïbes, Air Corsica, Air Europa, Air Malta, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., British Airways, CityJet, Corsair International, Cubana de Aviación, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Denim Air ACMI, Eastern Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, French Blue, HOP!, Hex'Air, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Med Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, OpenSkies, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Twin Jet, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LFOB BVA Medium TILLE Beauvais 70 nm N 30 Air Moldova, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Blue Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S Church of Notre-Dame-des-Arts
8.0 nm W List of tallest structures in France
12.1 nm N Hubert Latham
9.6 nm E Chateau de Leveville
13.3 nm N Dreux-Louvilliers Air Base
11.3 nm SW Tironensian Order
10.9 nm E Gare de Chartres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:23:21 2016