Lantillac, France Page

Other names: Lantilieg,Lantilieg,Landeliav,Landeliav

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 47.9568 Longitude -2.6502 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 47° 57' 24N Long (DMS) 2° 39' 1W Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 306

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lantillac Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lantillac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lantillac Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Drenidan (2.1 nm)
Radenac (2.5 nm)
Reguiny (4.0 nm)
Pleugriffet (2.2 nm)
Les Forges (3.7 nm)
Guillerien (3.0 nm)
Bogas (3.5 nm)
La Ville Agno (4.6 nm)
Penhouet (4.6 nm)
Penhouet (5.7 nm)
Lanouee (3.9 nm)
Guegon (3.6 nm)
Le Quetel (4.3 nm)
Josselin (4.1 nm)
Buleon (1.7 nm)
Sainte-Anne (2.8 nm)
Guehenno (3.9 nm)
Billio (5.4 nm)
Cruguel (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRV VNE Medium MEUCON Vannes 14 nm S 191
LFRP Small Ploërmel Loyat Airport Rennes 11 nm E 75
FR40260 Heli Chubert Centre Hospitalier Heliport Vannes 17 nm S 192
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 33 nm W 250 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFRD DNR Medium PLEURTUIT Saint Malo 44 nm N 30 Aurigny Air Services, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Calvary at Guéhenno
4.1 nm E Josselin Castle
6.6 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
13.9 nm S Château de Largoët
12.8 nm SW List of Air Service American Expeditionary Force aerodromes in France
12.8 nm SW United States Army World War I Flight Training
14.5 nm S Meucon Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:06:52 2016