Kerinou, France Page

Other names: Kérinou

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.4026 Longitude -4.4881 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 48° 24' 9N Long (DMS) 4° 29' 17W Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 135109

Weather Charts


Kerinou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kerinou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kerinou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Le Point du Jour (0.5 nm)
Plateau de Queliverzan (0.5 nm)
Kervallon (0.5 nm)
L' Arriere-Garde (0.5 nm)
Le Bouguen (0.5 nm)
Le Salou (0.5 nm)
Lambezellec (1.1 nm)
Lescoat (1.2 nm)
Petit Kerinou (0.2 nm)
Grand Kerinou (0.2 nm)
Lanredec (0.2 nm)
Petit Paris (0.9 nm)
Guelmeur (0.9 nm)
Poul ar Bachet (0.9 nm)
Le Douric (0.9 nm)
Forestou Creis (0.9 nm)
L' Harteloire (0.2 nm)
Brest (0.7 nm)
Keroriou (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40255 Heli Amirauté Heliport Brest 1 nm S 186
LFRB BES Medium GUIPAVAS Brest 3 nm E 45 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finist'air, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
LFRQ UIP Medium PLUGUFFAN Quimper 28 nm S 153 British Airways, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A.
LFEC Small Ouessant Airport Ushant 23 nm W 279 Finist'air
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 45 nm E 62 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW University of Western Brittany
0.7 nm S Jardin botanique de l'Hôpital d'Instruction des Armées Clermont-Tonnerre
0.5 nm W German submarine U-415
0.7 nm SW Brest Prison
0.8 nm S Brest Métropole
0.9 nm S Rue de Siam
0.8 nm SE Salle Marcel Cerdan
0.8 nm SW Pont de l'Harteloire
1.0 nm S La Consulaire
1.0 nm S Brest Arsenal
1.0 nm SW Rue Saint-Malo
1.0 nm SW Recouvrance, Brest
1.2 nm S Arrondissement of Brest
1.1 nm S Pont de Recouvrance
1.1 nm S Pont National (Brest)
1.2 nm S Tour Tanguy
1.3 nm S Château de Brest
1.2 nm NE École nationale supérieure de techniques avancées Bretagne
1.1 nm E Stade Francis-Le Blé
1.3 nm W ESC Bretagne Brest


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:14:15 2016