Creach-Guennou, France Page

Other names: Créach-Guennou

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.1679 Longitude -4.2868 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 48° 10' 4N Long (DMS) 4° 17' 12W Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2109

Weather Charts


Creach-Guennou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Creach-Guennou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Creach-Guennou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kerthomas (4.1 nm) Saint-Nic (1.9 nm)
Pentrez (2.0 nm)
Rosmadec (3.7 nm)
Kerivin (4.8 nm)
Argol (4.8 nm)
Telgruc-sur-Mer (4.7 nm)
Plomodiern (2.3 nm)
Ploeven (2.4 nm)
Trefuntec (2.2 nm)
Sainte-Anne de la Palue (2.2 nm)
Kervel (3.2 nm)
Grand Ris (4.1 nm)
Plomarc'h-Tosta (4.2 nm)
Kerlaz (4.6 nm)
Rugen (4.2 nm)
Douarnenez (5.1 nm)
Ploare (5.2 nm)
Les Sables Blancs (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRL Medium POULMIC Lanveoc 9 nm N 317
LFRQ UIP Medium PLUGUFFAN Quimper 12 nm S 157 British Airways, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A.
FR40261 Heli Cornouailles Heliport Quimper 13 nm S 145
LFRB BES Medium GUIPAVAS Brest 17 nm N 342 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finist'air, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
LFEC Small Ouessant Airport Ushant 35 nm W 300 Finist'air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Tristan Island
4.9 nm N Argol Parish close
6.0 nm S Canton of Douarnenez
6.3 nm N Terenez bridge
4.7 nm W Baie de Douarnenez
6.9 nm N Île de Térénez
7.4 nm N Landévennec Abbey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:15:26 2016