Quesney-Guesnon, France Page

Other names: Quesney,Quesnay-Guesnon

World:France:Basse-Normandie
Latitude 49.1500 Longitude -0.7333 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 49° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 0° 43' 60W Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Geonames): 344

Weather Charts


Quesney-Guesnon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quesney-Guesnon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quesney-Guesnon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cahagnolles (1.1 nm)
Sainte-Honorine-de-Ducy (1.7 nm)
Saint-Paul-du-Vernay (2.4 nm)
Trungy (2.9 nm)
Juaye-Mondaye (2.8 nm)
Castillon (4.0 nm)
Longraye (1.4 nm)
Orbois (2.6 nm)
Lingevres (2.8 nm)
Feuguerolles-sur-Seulles (3.3 nm)
Sermentot (3.1 nm)
Hottot-les-Bagues (3.3 nm)
Torteval (1.0 nm)
Parfouru-l'Eclin (1.1 nm)
Saint-Germain-d'Ectot (1.7 nm)
Anctoville (2.9 nm)
Livry (2.8 nm)
Amaye-sur-Seulles (4.3 nm)
Saint-Louet-sur-Seulles (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRK CFR Medium CARPIQUET Caen 11 nm E 82 Chalair Aviation, Flybe, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A., Volotea
LFAN Closed Conde/Noireau Airport 17 nm S 149
LFRG DOL Medium ST GATIEN Deauville 37 nm E 69 Aegean Airlines, Air Malta, Nouvelair, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium
LFRD DNR Medium PLEURTUIT Saint Malo 62 nm W 238 Aurigny Air Services, Ryanair
LFRN RNS Medium ST JACQUES Rennes 76 nm S 211 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus Regional, Chalair Aviation, Flybe, HOP!, Iberia Express, Société Air France, S.A., UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Canton of Caumont-l'Éventé
2.7 nm NW Advanced Landing Ground
2.7 nm NW Lignerolles Airfield
3.8 nm NE Mondaye Abbey
3.7 nm NW Canton of Balleroy
5.0 nm N Battle of Méribel
5.2 nm SE Battle of Villers-Bocage


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:25:59 2016