Graignes, France Page

Other names: Graigles,Graignes-Mesnil-Angot,Graignes-Mesnil-Angot

World:France:Basse-Normandie
Latitude 49.2383 Longitude -1.2038 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 49° 14' 18N Long (DMS) 1° 12' 14W Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Geonames): 675

Weather Charts


Graignes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Graignes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Graignes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saint-Andre-de-Bohon (1.9 nm)
Saint-Georges-de-Bohon (2.7 nm)
La Varde (3.6 nm)
Saint-Pellerin (3.3 nm)
Saint-Hilaire-Petitville (3.9 nm)
Montmartin-en-Graignes (3.1 nm)
Catz (4.4 nm)
Carentan (4.3 nm)
Brevands (5.6 nm)
Le Mesnil-Veneron (1.7 nm)
Saint-Jean-de-Daye (2.7 nm)
Le Mesnil-Angot (0.9 nm)
Tribehou (2.2 nm)
Le Hommet-d'Arthenay (3.0 nm)
Le Dezert (2.5 nm)
Les Champs-de-Losque (3.5 nm)
Remilly-sur-Lozon (4.0 nm)
Amigny (5.1 nm)
Le Mesnil-Eury (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40354 Heli Hôpital de Saint-Lo Heliport Saint-Lo 8 nm S 154
LFOM Small Lessay Airport Chalons 12 nm W 260
LFRK CFR Medium CARPIQUET Caen 29 nm E 97 Chalair Aviation, Flybe, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A., Volotea
LFRD DNR Medium PLEURTUIT Saint Malo 52 nm S 221 Aurigny Air Services, Ryanair
EGJA ACI Medium ALDERNEY Saint Anne 48 nm W 305 Aurigny Air Services
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Graignes, Manche
1.3 nm S Le Mesnil-Angot
2.3 nm SE Advanced Landing Ground
2.3 nm SE Saint-Jean-de-Daye Airfield
3.2 nm NW Canton of Carentan
4.1 nm N Carentan Airfield
4.2 nm NW Gare de Carentan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:20:01 2016