Feuguerolles-sur-Orne, France Page

Other names: Feuguerolles,Feuguerolles-Bully,Feuguerolles-Bully

World:France:Basse-Normandie
Latitude 49.1147 Longitude -0.4063 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 49° 6' 53N Long (DMS) 0° 24' 23W Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24236

Weather Charts


Feuguerolles-sur-Orne Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feuguerolles-sur-Orne Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feuguerolles-sur-Orne Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vieux (1.2 nm)
Fontaine-Etoupefour (2.7 nm)
Etavaux (1.0 nm)
Maltot (1.0 nm)
Eterville (1.9 nm)
Fleury-sur-Orne (2.2 nm)
Louvigny (2.6 nm)
Bretteville-sur-Odon (3.3 nm)
Verson (2.9 nm)
Saint-Andre-sur-Orne (1.0 nm)
Saint-Martin-de-Fontenay (1.3 nm)
May-sur-Orne (1.5 nm)
Fontenay-le-Marmion (2.5 nm)
Ifs (2.6 nm)
Bully (0.8 nm)
Clinchamps-sur-Orne (2.2 nm)
Laize-la-Ville (2.2 nm)
Amaye-sur-Orne (2.2 nm)
Mutrecy (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRK CFR Medium CARPIQUET Caen 3 nm N 334 Chalair Aviation, Flybe, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A., Volotea
FR40344 Heli Centre Hospitalie Heliport Caen 5 nm N 20
LFRG DOL Medium ST GATIEN Deauville 26 nm E 55 Aegean Airlines, Air Malta, Nouvelair, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium
LFJR ANE Medium MARCE Angers 93 nm S 177 BA CityFlyer, British Airways, SkyTaxi
LFRN RNS Medium ST JACQUES Rennes 81 nm S 220 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus Regional, Chalair Aviation, Flybe, HOP!, Iberia Express, Société Air France, S.A., UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Duchy of Normandy
1.9 nm NE County of Rouen
2.1 nm W Operation Epsom
2.2 nm W Operation Jupiter (1944)
3.6 nm N Venoix
3.7 nm N Stade de Venoix
3.9 nm N Stade Michel d'Ornano


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:30:07 2016