Anapoto, French Polynesia Page

Other names: Анапото,Анапото

World:French Polynesia
Latitude -22.6333 Longitude -152.8667 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 22° 37' 60S Long (DMS) 152° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Pacific/Tahiti
Estimated population (from Geonames): 233

Weather Charts


Anapoto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anapoto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anapoto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amaru (1.8 nm) Motu Ura (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NTAM RMT Small Rimatara Airport Rimatara Island 3 nm E 94
NTAR RUR Medium RURUTU 84 nm E 82 Air Tahiti
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE 153rd meridian west
1.7 nm E Austral Islands
2.8 nm E Rimatara
3.4 nm E Rimatara Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:50 2016