Blankskali, Faroe Islands Page

Other names: Blankskáli

World:Faroe Islands
Latitude 62.2320 Longitude -6.6980 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 62° 13' 55N Long (DMS) 6° 41' 53W Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Atlantic/Faroe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 756

Weather Charts


Blankskali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blankskali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blankskali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Husar (1.9 nm)
Kunoy (4.5 nm)
Skardh (5.7 nm)
Sydhradalur (1.3 nm)
Klaksvik (2.9 nm)
Haraldssund (3.6 nm)
Leirvik (1.3 nm)
Toftanes (1.3 nm)
Vidh Gardh (1.5 nm)
Gota (2.3 nm)
Nordhragota (2.5 nm)
Gotugjogv (2.7 nm)
Sydhrugota (3.3 nm)
Grogv (3.4 nm)
Gotueidhi (3.5 nm)
Soldarfjordhur (4.4 nm)
Skipanes (4.1 nm)
Lambi (5.5 nm)
Lambareidhi (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EKKV Heli Klaksvik Heliport Klaksvik 3 nm E 104
EKVG FAE Medium VAGAR Vagar 19 nm W 238 Atlantic Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S List of towns in the Faroe Islands
1.3 nm S Leirvík
1.5 nm S Norðoyatunnilin
2.3 nm SW Sarpugerði
5.9 nm S Norske Løve (1704)
2.8 nm E Föroya Bjór
5.7 nm N Skarð


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:39:00 2016