Gaqnaqun, Federated States of Micronesia Page

Other names: Gaanaun,Canaun,Kanoon,Kanaun,Gaqnaqun - temp LL,Gaqnaqun - temp LL

World:Federated States of Micronesia:Yap
Latitude 9.6331 Longitude 138.1633 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 9° 37' 59N Long (DMS) 138° 9' 48E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Pacific/Chuuk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1952

Weather Charts


Gaqnaqun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaqnaqun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaqnaqun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tagaam (0.5 nm)
Tagaam' (0.5 nm)
Bulwol (0.6 nm)
Bulwol (0.7 nm)
Riy (0.3 nm)
Riy (0.3 nm)
Qeang (0.4 nm)
Qeang (0.4 nm)
Faal (0.7 nm)
Faal (0.7 nm)
Weach (0.9 nm)
Weenfaraq (0.9 nm)
Meechoqol (1.0 nm)
Meechoqol (1.0 nm)
Moongael (1.3 nm)
Moongael (1.3 nm)
Qamin (1.4 nm)
Bechyal (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
PTYA YAP Medium YAP INTL Yap Island 9 nm S 210 United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Rumung
1.2 nm SE Bechiyal
1.9 nm S Maritime Academy of Asia and the Pacific
5.0 nm SW Fanif
5.2 nm S Yap Sports Complex
5.2 nm S Loran-C
6.6 nm SW Yap


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:27 2016