Pukusruk Te, Federated States of Micronesia Page

Other names: Pukusrik Te

World:Federated States of Micronesia:Kosrae
Latitude 5.3514 Longitude 163.0200 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 5° 21' 5N Long (DMS) 163° 1' 12E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Pacific/Kosrae
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4314

Weather Charts


Pukusruk Te Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pukusruk Te Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pukusruk Te Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Finfokoa (0.2 nm)
Finaunpes (0.2 nm)
Pukusruk Wan (0.5 nm)
Finfokoa (0.7 nm)
Finaunpes (0.9 nm)
Inkoeya (1.1 nm)
Inkoeya (1.1 nm)
Sialat (1.2 nm)
Sialat (1.2 nm)
Yepan (0.9 nm) Putuk Te (0.2 nm)
Putuk Te (0.2 nm)
Sroanef (0.3 nm)
Sroanef (0.3 nm)
Finpukal (0.6 nm)
Finpukal (0.6 nm)
Mutunnenea (0.8 nm)
Mutunnenea (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
PTSA KSA Medium KOSRAE Okat 3 nm W 275 Nauru Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Lelu, Kosrae
1.3 nm SE Lelu Island
1.5 nm NW 163rd meridian east
1.6 nm SW Tofol
2.2 nm NW Tafunsak
3.0 nm SW Mount Finkol
3.7 nm W Kosrae International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:58:16 2016