Vunaniu, Fiji Page

Other names: Vuna Nui,Granby Harbour

World:Fiji:Serua
Latitude -18.2485 Longitude 177.8643 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 18° 14' 55S Long (DMS) 177° 51' 51E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Pacific/Fiji
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3204

Weather Charts


Vunaniu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vunaniu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vunaniu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Namaqumaqua (1.8 nm)
Mateikadawa Settlement (2.0 nm)
Naboutini (2.4 nm)
Navutulevu (3.4 nm)
Namatakula (4.7 nm)
Vucilevu Settlement (4.8 nm)
Navola Settlement (5.6 nm)
Waibale Settlement (1.7 nm)
Vunamoli Settlement (2.8 nm)
Nacegacega Settlement (5.5 nm)
Navacau Settlement (0.3 nm)
Korovisilou (1.2 nm)
Wainidawa Settlement (2.6 nm)
Kuvau Settlement (2.9 nm)
Talenaua Settlement (3.0 nm)
Dogowale Settlement (3.6 nm)
Serua (3.8 nm)
Yarawa Settlement (4.3 nm)
Matadradra Settlement (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45746 Small Taunovo Airstrip Nanuku Auberge Resort 10 nm E 92
NFVL VTF Small Vatulele Airport Vatulele 20 nm S 219
FR45713 NTA Closed Natadola Airport Mbatiri 33 nm W 289
NFFN NAN Medium NADI INTL Nadi 38 nm N 320 Air Kiribati, Air New Zealand, Air Niugini, Air Vanuatu, Aircalin, Fiji Airways, Fiji Link, Jetstar, Korean Air, Nauru Airlines, Pacific Island Air, Solomon Airlines, UPS Airlines, Virgin Australia Airlines
NFNA SUV Medium NAUSORI INTL Suva 41 nm E 72 Air Vanuatu, Fiji Airways, Fiji Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W Namatakula
7.7 nm E 178th meridian east
9.2 nm NE Serua Province
9.5 nm SW Viti Levu Group
10.6 nm E Taunovo River
11.1 nm NE Veinuqa River
10.9 nm W Kula Eco Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:55:07 2016